2017

Rex Cavy Club Rosette Show Results 2017

January 22nd – Doncaster

Entries: Open 37 – Juveniles 7  Judge: Pam Gardner

Open:

Best In Show – Buttercup Cavies

2nd in Show – Buttercup Cavies

3rd in Show – Jessica Evison Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show – Alice Evison

Juv. 2nd in Show – Savannah Cavies

Juv. 3rd in Show – Alice EvisonApril 8th  –  Keighley

 Entries: Open *  Juveniles * Judge: Brian Leiper

Open:

Best In Show – Buttercup Cavies

2nd in Show – Buttercup Cavies

3rd in Show – J Evison

Juveniles:

Juv. Best in Show – Logan RenoufMay 20th –  Devon County                                                 Judge: Ian Reynolds

Entries: Open: 45   Juveniles: 1

Open:

Best In Show: Marave Stud

2nd in Show: Marave Stud

3rd in Show: Belinda Allard

Juveniles:

Best In Show: Daisy BroadJune 24th  –  South West Championship Show, Wyevern

                                                                   Judge: Mary Jaffa

Entries: Open: 37    Juveniles: 2Open:

Best In Show – R & L Monk

2nd in Show –  Belinda Allard

3rd in Show –  Marave StudJuveniles:

Juv. Best In Show – ┬áSavannah Cavies

July 15th – NCC @ Stafford Showground

  Judge: Shane Ross

Entries: Open: 49    Juvenile: 7Open:

 Best In Show –  Marave Stud

2nd in Show – Buttercup Cavies

3rd in Show – Belinda AllardJuvenile:

Juv. Best In Show – K Wright

Juv. 2nd Best in Show – Savannah Cavies

Juv. 3rd Best in Show – K Wright


 September 9th – Real London

  Judge: Pete Wardman

Entries: Open: 54    Juvenile: 2Open:

 Best In Show –  Bridge Valley Cavies

2nd in Show –   Marave Stud

3rd in Show –   Marave StudJuveniles:

Juv. Best In Show – Dean McIlwraith

Juv. 2nd Best in Show – Dean McIlwraithBirmingham November 18th – Rex Campionship

                                                                         Judge: Linda Monk, Rob Monk, Julie Gallagher

Best Ad Boar – Marave Stud

Best Ad AOC boar- Abi Pizer

Best Ad Agouti Boar – Belinda Allard (trophy damaged)

Best 5/8 Boar – Abi Pizer

Best u5 Boar – Marave Stud

Best u/5 Solid Boar – no entries

Best Ad Sow – Belinda Allard

Best Ad Solid Sow – no entries

Best 5/8 Sow – Belinda Allard – trophy missing

Best U/5 S – Marave Stud

Best U/5 Solid S – Bridge Valley Cavies – trophy missing

Joint awards:

BIS – Marave Stud

2nd BIS – Belinda Allard

3rd BIS- D & C Payne

Best Boar AA – Marave Stud ( trophy missing)

Best Sow AA – Belinda Allard

Best Solid AA – Abi Pizer

Best AOC – Abi Pizer

Best Agouti – Belinda Allard

Best Agouti/Bi – Marave Stud

Best Californian Rex – Abi Pizer