Rex Cavy Club Rosette Show Results 2012 January 28th – Harrogate
Entries: Open 38 – Juveniles 10 | Judge: Liz Wardman |
Open:
Best In Show – Twisted Whisker Stud
2nd in Show – GMK Cavies
3rd in Show – Twisted Whisker StudJuveniles:
Juv. Best In Show – Amy Smith
Juv. 2nd in Show – Amy Smith
Juv. 3rd in Show – John DayFebruary 4th – Bristol CC
Entries: Open 40 – Juveniles 7 | Judge: Caroline Smith |
Open:
Best In Show – Redland Stud
2nd in Show – Meg Bennett
3rd in Show – R & L MonkJuveniles:
Juv. Best In Show – Natasha Bennett
Juv. 2nd in Show – Natasha Bennett
Juv. 3rd in Show – Olivia FurslandMarch 10th – Essex CC
Entries: Open 47 – Juveniles 26 | Judge: Sue Pearce |
Open:
Best In Show – Abi Pizer
2nd in Show – Rosehill Stud
3rd in Show – Rosehill StudJuveniles:
Juv. Best In Show – Rosehill Stud
Juv. 2nd in Show – Rosehill Stud
Juv. 3rd in Show – Amy SmithApril 1st – Fareham CC
Entries: Open 61 – Juveniles 22 | Judge: Jayne Davey |
Open:
Best In Show – Natasha Bennett2nd in Show – Natasha Bennett
3rd in Show – Aristo StudJuveniles:
Juv. Best In Show – Natasha Bennett
Juv. 2nd in Show – Natasha Bennett
Juv. 3rd in Show – Amy SmithApril 14th – Yorkshire CC Championship Show (Keighley)
Entries: Open 26 – Juvenile 5 | Judge: Amy Heale |
Open:
Best In Show – Redland Stud2nd in Show – Redland Stud
3rd in Show – Finlaggen StudJuveniles:
Juv. Best In Show – John Day
Juv. 2nd in Show – John Day
Juv. 3rd in Show – John DayMay 27th – Birmingham CC
Entries: Open 89 – Juvenile 30 | Judge: Mary Jaffa |
Open:
Best In Show – Twisted Whisker Stud2nd in Show – Twisted Whisker Stud
3rd in Show – Twisted Whisker StudJuveniles:
Juv. Best In Show – Amy Smith
Juv. 2nd in Show – Olivia Fursland
Juv. 3rd in Show – John DayJune 30th – S W Championship Show (Wyevern)
Entries: Open 68 – Juvenile 25 | Judge: Trudi Couchman |
Open:
Best In Show – R & L Monk
2nd in Show – Meg Bennett
3rd in Show – Redland StudJuveniles:
Juv. Best In Show – Amy Smith
Juv. 2nd in Show – Amy Smith
Juv. 3rd in Show – Natasha BennettJuly 28th – Mid & North Devon
Entries: Open 34 – Juvenile 1 | Judge: Linda Monk |
Open:
Best In Show – Redland Stud
2nd in Show – Aristo Stud
3rd in Show – Redland StudJuvenile:
Juv. Best In Show – Olivia Fursland11th August – Selston
Entries: Open 37 – Juvenile 1 | Judge: Pete Wardman |
Open:
Best In Show – Redland Stud
2nd in Show – Shane Ross
3rd in Show – R & K LeeJuvenile:
Juv. Best in Show – Kallum Meyer8th September – REAL London
Entries: Open 62 – Juvenile 24 | Judge: Rob Monk |
Open:
Best In Show – Redland Stud
2nd in Show – Natasha Bennett
3rd in Show – Aristo StudJuvenile:
Juv. Best In Show – Natasha Bennett
Juv. 2nd in Show – John Day
Juv. 3rd in Show – Natasha Bennett13th October – Cornish Championship
Entries: Open 23 – Juvenile 1 | Judge: Glynis Wilson |
Open:Best in Show: Aristo Stud 2nd Best in Show: Olivia Fursland 3rd Best in Show: Aristo StudJuvenile
Juv. Best in Show: Olivia Fursland