Rex Cavy Club

the UK club for breeders, exhibitors and admirers of the Rex Cavy

Rex Cavy Club Rosette Show Results 2012
 
January 28th - Harrogate
Entries: Open 38 - Juveniles 10 Judge: Liz Wardman
Open:

Best In Show - Twisted Whisker Stud

2nd in Show - GMK Cavies

3rd in Show - Twisted Whisker Stud

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show - Amy Smith

Juv. 2nd in Show - Amy Smith

Juv. 3rd in Show - John Day

February 4th - Bristol CC

Entries: Open 40 - Juveniles 7

Judge: Caroline Smith
Open:

Best In Show - Redland Stud

2nd in Show - Meg Bennett

3rd in Show - R & L Monk

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show - Natasha Bennett

Juv. 2nd in Show - Natasha Bennett

Juv. 3rd in Show - Olivia Fursland

March 10th - Essex CC

Entries: Open 47 - Juveniles 26

Judge: Sue Pearce
Open:

Best In Show - Abi Pizer

2nd in Show - Rosehill Stud

3rd in Show - Rosehill Stud

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show - Rosehill Stud

Juv. 2nd in Show - Rosehill Stud

Juv. 3rd in Show - Amy Smith

April 1st - Fareham CC

Entries: Open 61 - Juveniles 22

Judge: Jayne Davey
Open:
Best  In Show - Natasha Bennett

2nd in Show - Natasha Bennett

3rd in Show - Aristo Stud

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show - Natasha Bennett

Juv. 2nd in Show - Natasha Bennett

Juv. 3rd in Show - Amy Smith

April 14th - Yorkshire CC Championship Show (Keighley)
Entries: Open 26 - Juvenile 5  Judge: Amy Heale
Open:
Best  In Show - Redland Stud

2nd in Show - Redland Stud

3rd in Show - Finlaggen Stud 

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show - John Day

Juv. 2nd in Show - John Day

Juv. 3rd in Show - John Day

May 27th - Birmingham CC

Entries: Open 89 - Juvenile 30

 Judge: Mary Jaffa
Open:
Best  In Show - Twisted Whisker Stud

2nd in Show - Twisted Whisker Stud

3rd in Show - Twisted Whisker Stud 

Juveniles:

 Juv. Best In Show - Amy Smith

Juv. 2nd in Show - Olivia Fursland

Juv. 3rd in Show - John Day

June 30th - S W Championship Show (Wyevern)

Entries: Open 68 - Juvenile 25

 Judge: Trudi Couchman
Open:

Best  In Show - R & L Monk

2nd in Show - Meg Bennett

3rd in Show - Redland Stud

Juveniles:

Juv. Best In Show - Amy Smith

Juv. 2nd in Show - Amy Smith

Juv. 3rd in Show - Natasha Bennett

July 28th - Mid & North Devon

Entries: Open 34 - Juvenile 1

 Judge: Linda Monk
Open:

Best  In Show - Redland Stud

2nd in Show - Aristo Stud

3rd in Show - Redland Stud

Juvenile:

Juv. Best In Show - Olivia Fursland

11th August - Selston

Entries: Open 37 - Juvenile 1

  Judge: Pete Wardman
Open:

Best In Show - Redland Stud

2nd in Show - Shane Ross

3rd in Show - R & K Lee

Juvenile:

Juv. Best in Show - Kallum Meyer

8th September - REAL London

Entries: Open 62 - Juvenile 24  

  Judge: Rob Monk
Open:

Best In Show - Redland Stud

2nd in Show - Natasha Bennett

3rd in Show - Aristo Stud

Juvenile:

Juv. Best In Show - Natasha Bennett

Juv. 2nd in Show - John Day

Juv. 3rd in Show - Natasha Bennett

13th October - Cornish Championship
Entries: Open 23 - Juvenile 1    Judge: Glynis Wilson

Open:

Best in Show: Aristo Stud
 
2nd Best in Show: Olivia Fursland
 
3rd Best in Show: Aristo Stud

Juvenile

Juv. Best in Show: Olivia Fursland

Upcoming Events

Saturday, Oct 21 All Day
Saturday, Nov 18 All Day

Newest Members